66th National Film Awards 2019 – The full list of Winners – Andhadhun, Uri

1,667 total views, 28 views today

On 9th August, 66th National Film Awards 2019 announced by jury head for a feature film of 2018 – Rahul Rawail along with AS Kanal (chairperson of Non-feature film), Utpal Borpujari (chairperson of Best Writing on Cinema). The chairperson and jury members submitted their report on 66th National Film Award on 9th August 2019 to Union Minister Prakash Javadekar. The total number of films competed for these awards are 419. The national film awards are given in 31 feature film, 23 non-featured films, 2 writing on cinema different categories.  Uttarkhand owns a film-friendly state of the year. We covered almost every winner’s list in all categories.

Check out below link for AP Grama/Ward Sachivalayam Online Test in Telugu & many other.

Note:- We do provide 66th National Film Winners List in Telugu down below the article.

66th National Film Awards 2019 Winners List:-

  1. Best non-feature film: Son Rise by Vibha Bakshi and The Secret Life of Frogs by Ajay and Vijay Bedi.
  2. Best Educational Film: Sarala Virala
  3. Best Director:URI: The Surgical Strike- Aditya Dhar
  4. Best Feature Film: Hellaro a Gujarati film directed by Abhishek Shah
  5. Best Actor: Ayushmann Khuranna for Andhadhunand Vicky Kaushal for Uri: The Surgical Strike
  6. Best Actress: Keerthy Suresh for Mahanati
  7. Best Supporting Actor – Swanand Kirkire for Chumbhak
  8. Best supporting actress – Surekha Sikri for Badhaai Ho
  9. Best Action Direction: KGF Chapter I
  10. Best Choreography: Padmaavat for Goomar
  11. Best Film for National Integration- Ondalla Eradalla (Kannada)
  12. Best Cinematography- Olu (Malayalam) to MJ Radhakrishnan
  13. Best Popular Film: Badhaai Ho
  14. Best film on Environment issues – Paani
  15. Best Debut Film of a Director: Naal (Marathi)
  16. Best film on Social Issues: Padman
  17. Best Child artist:  P V Rohith (Kannada), Sameep Singh (Punjabi), Talha Arshad Reshi (Urdu) and Shrinivas Pokale (Marathi)
  18. Best Children’s Film: Sarkari Area Prathamika Shaale Kasaragod
  19. Best Special Effects: KGF
  20. Special Jury Award: Award shared by Sruthi Hariharan, Joju George for Joseph, Savithri for Sudani From Nigeria, Chandrachood Rai
  21. Best Film on Environment Conservation/Preservation: Paani




 Best Regional Films:-

  1. Best Rajasthani Film: Turtle
  2. Best Tamil Film: Baaram
  3. Best Marathi Film: Bhonga
  4. Best Hindi Film: Andhadhun
  5. Best Urdu Film: Hamid
  6. Best Telugu Film: Mahanati
  7. Best Assamese Film: Bulbul Can Sing
  8. Best Punjabi Film: Harjeeta

ScreenPlay:-

  1. Best Original Screenplay:  Chi La Sow
  2. Best Adapted Screenplay:  Andhadhun
  3. Best Dialogues: Tariqh

Music:-

Best Lyrics: Nathichirami (Kannada)

Best Music Direction (Songs): Sanjay Leela Bhansali for Padmaavat

Best Music Direction (Background score): Uri

Best Sound Design: Uri

Best Female Playback Singer: Bindhu Malini for Mayavi Manave from Nathichirami (Kannada)

Best Male Playback Singer: Arijit Singh for Bhinte Dhil

Production:-

Best Make-Up artist- Awe

Best Production Design:  Kammara Sambhavam (Malayalam)

Best Costume: Mahanati

66th National Film Winners List in Telugu

                                                                 (జాతీయ చలన చిత్ర పురస్కారాలు 2019)

ప్రతిష్టాత్మక 66వ జాతీయ చలన చిత్ర అవార్డులను ప్రకటించారు. దిల్లీలో ఈ కార్యక్రమం జరిగింది. 2018లో దేశవ్యాప్తంగా విడుదలైన అన్ని భాషల్లోని చిత్రాలను పరిగణనలోకి తీసుకుని అవార్డు విజేతలను ప్రకటించారు. ఈసారి జాతీయ పురస్కారాల్లో తెలుగు చిత్ర పరిశ్రమ నుంచి ‘మహానటి’, ‘రంగస్థలం’, ‘అ!’, ‘చి||ల||సౌ||’ చిత్రాలకు అవార్డులు దక్కాయి.

  • ఉత్తమ చిత్రం: హెల్లారో(గుజరాతీ)
  • ఉత్తమ దర్శకుడు: ఆదిత్య ధర్‌(ఉరి)
  • ఉత్తమ నటుడు: ఆయుష్మాన్‌ ఖురానా(అంధాధున్‌), విక్కీ కౌశల్‌(ఉరి)
  • ఉత్తమ నటి: కీర్తి సురేశ్‌(మహానటి)
  • ఉత్తమ సహాయ నటుడు: స్వానంద్‌ కిర్‌కిరే(చంబక్‌)
  • ఉత్తమ సహాయ నటి: సురేఖా సిక్రీ(బదాయ్‌ హో)
  • ఉత్తమ పర్యావరణ పరిరక్షణ నేపథ్య చిత్రం: పానీ(మరాఠీ)
  • ఉత్తమ సామాజిక చిత్రం: ప్యాడ్‌మ్యాన్‌
  • ఉత్తమ వినోదాత్మక చిత్రం: బదాయ్‌ హ
  • ఉత్తమ పరిచయ దర్శకుడు: సుధాకర్‌రెడ్డి యాకంటి(నాల్‌: మరాఠీ)
  • జాతీయ ఉత్తమ హిందీ చిత్రం: అంధాధున్‌
  • జాతీయ ఉత్తమ తెలుగు చిత్రం: మహానటి
  • జాతీయ ఉత్తమ సినిమాటోగ్రఫీ: పద్మావత్‌
  • జాతీయ ఉత్తమ ఉర్దూ చిత్రం: హమీద్‌
  • ఉత్తమ సంగీత దర్శకుడు: సంజయ్‌ లీలా భన్సాలీ(పద్మావత్‌)
  • జాతీయ ఉత్తమ యాక్షన్‌ చలన చిత్రం: కేజీఎఫ్‌
  • ఉత్తమ ఆడియోగ్రఫీ: రంగస్థలం (రాజా కృష్ణన్)
  • ఉత్తమ స్క్రీన్ ప్లే చిత్రం:  చి||ల||సౌ||
  • ఉత్తమ స్పెషల్‌ ఎఫెక్ట్స్‌: ‘అ!’(తెలుగు) కేజీఎఫ్‌(కన్నడ)
  • ఉత్తమ సాహిత్యం: నాతిచరామి(కన్నడ)
  • ఉత్తమ మేకప్‌: ‘అ!’
  • ఉత్తమ కాస్ట్యూమ్స్‌ డిజైనర్‌: మహానటి
  • ఉత్తమ ప్రొడక్షన్‌ డిజైన్‌: కమ్మార సంభవం(మలయాళం)
  • ఉత్తమ ఎడిటింగ్‌: నాతిచరామి(కన్నడ)
  • ఉత్తమ సౌండ్‌ డిజైనింగ్‌: ఉరి
  • ఉత్తమ అడాప్టెడ్‌ స్క్రీప్‌ప్లే: అంధాధున్‌
  • ఉత్తమ సంభాషణలు: తారీఖ్‌(బెంగాలీ)
  • ఉత్తమ గాయని: బిందుమాలిని(నాతి చరామి: మాయావి మానవే)
  • ఉత్తమ గాయకుడు: అర్జిత్‌సింగ్‌(పద్మావత్‌: బింటే దిల్‌)
  • ఉత్తమ బాల నటుడు: పీవీ రోహిత్‌, షాహిబ్‌ సింగ్‌, తలాహ్‌ అర్షద్‌ రేసి, శ్రీనివాస్‌ పోకాలే
  • నర్గీస్‌ దత్‌ అవార్డు: వండల్లా ఎరడల్లా(కన్నడ)

Download PDF in Telugu: 66th National Films Award 2019

Click Here for AP Grama Sachivalayam Exams

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.